SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector

China Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong ,China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FTTH Fiber Opitc Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Outdoor CATV 8 Core Flat Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST SC Connector

 

 

Features

 

Low cost

High return loss

Low insertion loss

100% factory test before delivery

Cable material: PVC or LSZH

Designed or FTTH drop cable

Better compliant with the installation requirement

Compliance with Telcorid GR-326-CORE,ROHS

 

Application

 

FTTH

CATV

Fiber tester

Communication Networks

Telecommunication Networks

 

Specification

 

Parameter

Single mode

Multimode

SPC

UPC

APC

UPC

Cable diameter

Ф3.0*2.0mm drop cable or other specified

Cable capacity

1core, 2core, 4core, 8core, 12core or other specified

Fiber type

G652D, G657A1,G657A2

 

Insertion los s(dB)

<0.3

<0.5

Return loss (dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

≥30

Repeatability

≤0.3 ,1000 times

Operating temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Storage temperature 

-40 ~ + 85 °C

Connector type

SC/UPC,SC/APC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC,LC/APC,ST/UPC

Cable jacket

LSZH,PVC (white, black, yellow optional)

 

Optical fiber mechanical performance

 

TEST report

Indicator

Screening level (%)

≥2.0 

Minimum bending radius (mm)

10    ( G657A1 )

Coating stripping force (N)

Peak  1.3≤F≤8.9 

Average   1≤F≤5 

Static fatigue index (nd)

≥20 

Dynamic tensile strength (Gpa)

≥3.8

Single core secondary coating diameter

250um

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

SC fiber optic cable

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)