SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

China Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: ODC to LC SM Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4
Optional Connectors: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode
Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB
Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 Cores, 12 Cores, 48 Cores... Customized

Outdoor FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode , Corning LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

Details

ODC harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fix or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe 

environmental conditions

Specifications

odc 2 cores connector 
* Corning LSZH (low smoke) fiber optic cable 
* Ferrules are made in Japan 
* 100% optic insertion

 

1. All ceramic ferrules for maximum optical and mechanical performance.

 

2. All patch cords are 100% optically inspected and tested individually.

 

3. A variety of fiber and cable types available 

 

4. A variety of boot styles and colors available.

 

5. Custom print length and jacket colors available

 

 

Features

* FC , SC , ST , LC .MU Simplex and Duplex 
* IEC standard compatible 
* PC or 8 degree APC 
* Single mode and Multimode 
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mmor 3.0mm with simplex or duplex 
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

 Application

Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA,

WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the

antenna mast.


Automation and industrial cabling


ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest

mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


Surveillance systems


Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.


Naval and ship building


The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.


Broadcast


Offer a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

 Parameter

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

 

 

 

-Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

 

 

 

 

Fiber cable Specification:

 

 

Item

Data

fiber

Single mode G.657A1 or G.657A2

Fiber diameter

7.0mm

Material & color for jacket

LSZH black

Tension member

Aramid fiber

Max. attenuation

≤ 0.4dB/km at 1310nm

≤0.3dB/km at 1550nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Uv io resistant

PASS

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

ODC-LC

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)