SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network

China Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier
Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Outdoor PDLC Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH Outer Diameter: 7.0mm

Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTA / Telecommunication Network

 

 

 Description:

  1.  PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord has standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. 
  2.  The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof.  
  3.  PDLC fiber patch cord is widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

Quick Details:

 

  1.   Type: PDLC fiber patch cord
  2.   Mode: Single mode and Multimode
  3.   Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
  4.   Cable type: outdoor waterproof cable
  5.   Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  6.   Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized

 

Features:

  1.  Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor 
  2.  Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables 
  3.  Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
  4.  IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof 
  5.  Available Single mode and Multimode 
  6.  Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
  7.  Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

 

Applications:

  1.  Telecommunication networks
  2.  Used in bad outdoor condition
  3.  Used in connecting commnication equipment
  4.  Used in FTTA

 

Specification:

 

Item

Single mode

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

Insert attenuation

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

repeatability

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Operation temperature

-20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)

Outer diameter

1.6mm

 

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

PDLC-DLC

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)