SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable

China SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable supplier
SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable supplier SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: PIGTAIL-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CABLE DIAMETER: 0.9MM OR 2.0 OR 3.0 FIBER TYPE: G652D OS2
STRUCTURE: TIGHT BUFFERED CONNECTOR TYPE: SC / UPC
LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED FIBER CORE: SINGLE FIBER OR MUTLICORE

Description:

SC UPC SM fiber optic pigtail is with singlemode fiber cable one side terminated with SC UPC connectors. The pigtails are utilised in terminationg optical fibers either by fusion or mechanical splicing, typically the fiber optic pigtails are using 0.9mm tight buffered, semi loose tube, loose tube fiber cable with various connectors. High quality pigtails combined with correct fusion splicing practices offer the best performance possible for fiber optic cable terminations. 

The fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 , multimode 10Gb 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types fiber optic pigtail cables. They are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. Our fiber pigtails are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available

 

Features:

1.  Low insertion loss and high return loss

2.  Good Exchange ablility and durability 

3.  Semi tight, loose tube, tight buffered fiber cable avaiable

4.  0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter pigtai available

5.  Bundle type and ribbon fanout fiber pigtail available

6.  IEC, RoHS ext international standard compliant

7.  Data sheet is with each cable 

 

Applications for the SC UPC fiber optic pigtail:
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. Local area networks (LAN);
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 SC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic CableSC / UPC 9 / 125 Tight Buffered G652D OS2 Splicing Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)