SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH

China Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH supplier
Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH supplier Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH supplier Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH supplier Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH supplier Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: LC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: LC
Mode: Singlemode,MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC Outer Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm

Simplex Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Optic Jumper For FTTH

 

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC)
≥65 dB (APC)

 

Repeatability

≤0.1

 

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

 

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

 

Tensile strength

>10kg

 

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

-40 to + 85°C

 

 

 

ORDERING OPTIONS

Boot (cable) 
Size

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Application

Length

0.9mm

Beige

9/125μm (SM)

Simplex

PC

Customized

2.0mm

White

50/125μm (MM)

Duplex

APC

 

 

Blue

62.5/125μm (MM)

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

  1.  Type: LC fiber optic patch lead
  2.  Mode: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3, OM4
  3.  Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4.  Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
  5.  Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6.  Cable color: Orange, Aqua, Violet

 

Features:

  •  High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient
  •  Convenient for application, highly security
  •  Application without damage to cable
  •  Manufacture without damage to cable
  •  Cost cutting for maintenance

 

Applications:

  •  Machine room
  •  FTTH
  •  Area network
  •  Test equipment
  •  National defense
  •  FO sensor
  •  Light communication system
  •  Common antenna TV system

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

LC Patch cord

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)