SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve

China Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve supplier
Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve supplier Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: ADSMLDFR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Model: LC DUPLEX
Structure: RJ Version Sleeve: Ceramic
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Stock Tem: -40~+85

Description:

The duplex LC adapter is formatted to fit into the SC opening and is available in beige, aqua and blue plastic. The beigeadapter is for MM fiber (62.5 and 50 µm); the aqua adapter is for high bandwidth MM fiber; and the blueadapter is for SM.

LC fiber optic adapter are available in wide range and forms in different color for different patch panel installation requirement. 

It can be simplex, duplex, quad in plastic housing or metal housing. 

 

 

Features:

--High stability and low insertion loss, stable performance
--With flange or without flange
--Plastic or metal housing 
--Zirconia or bronze sleeve
--Simplex,Duplex,quad options

 

Characteristics:

Insertions Loss: <0.3dB
Mating times 500times
Tensile Strength 100N
Operating Temperature -4 º C to +75 º C

 

Single Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic SleeveSingle Mode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter RJ Version with Ceramic Sleeve

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)