SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap

China Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap supplier
Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap supplier Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap supplier Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap supplier Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Single Mode FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 3db with Metal Housing , White Cap
 


Quick Detail:

  1. Name: UPC Fiber optic attenuator
  2. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
  3. Type: Fixed, Female & male
  4. Attenuation Value Tolerance: ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
  5. PC, UPC, and APC polish types optional

 
Description:


Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.
 


Features:

  1. Simple and Reliable structure
  2. Durability(well over 1W)(EDFA)
  3. Wavelength dependent(DWDM)
  4. Low polarization dependence
  5. Bellcore Compliant

 

Application:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. CATV&LAN
  3. Data networks
  4. Passive optical networks

 
Specification:

 

Characteristics Unit Conditions Values
Attenuation dB UPC 1~30
ReturnLoss dB

UPC
APC

>50

>60
OperatingWavelength nm - 1310and1550,1240-1600
AttenuationAccuracy - 1~4dB

<0.5dB

<10%
OperatingTemperature °C - -40~+75
StorageTemperature °C - -40~+85
PolarizationDependentLoss dB - <0.2
RelativeHumidity % 75°C 95
Vibration dB 10~55,2Hrs <0.2
Impact dB 1.5m,5drops <0.2

 

 

FC attenuator 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)