SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Corrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose Tube

China Corrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose Tube supplier
Corrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose Tube supplier Corrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose Tube supplier

Large Image :  Corrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GYTS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Outer Jacket: PE UV Resistance Central Strength Member: FRP OR STEEL
Moister Armored: Corrugated Steel Tape Package: Wooden Drum 1-4km/drum
OEM: Accepted Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode

Description:

The type of this fiber with single-mode or multimode with a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastic. There is used a water-resistant filling compound for filling. The center used a steel wire locates as a metallic strength member. For some cable, a steel wire sometimes sheathed with polyethylene. The tubes ( and filers ) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. Double sides chromium for PSP with PE as sheath. By single or double wire for installation, also with PE for outer sheath.

 

Features

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. Heigh strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistand
3. Specially tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
5. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
6. Steel wire used as the central strength member
7.100% cable filling core filling
8. Loose tubes filling compound
9. APL moisture barrier

 
Cable Parameters

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~30 9.7 96 6 5 1500 600 1800 800
32~48 10.7 111 8 6 1500 600 1800 800
50~72 11.6 136 12 8 2000 600 1800 800
74~96 13.0 166 12 10 2000 600 1800 800
98~144 15.1 228 12 12 2500 600 1800 800
Corrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose TubeCorrugated Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Cable GYTS Multi Loose Tube

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)