SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing

China Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing supplier
Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing supplier Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing supplier Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing supplier Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing supplier

Large Image :  Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: SC Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Counts: 4-144 Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

Telecommunication Duplex SM SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord with UPC / APC Polishing

 

 

Specifications:

 

mode

unit

SM

MM

Polish

 

PC

UPC

APC

PC

basic

 

Insertion loss

dB

≦0.2

≦0.2

≦0.3

≦0.2

Return loss

dB

≧50

≧55

≧65

≧35

temperature

dB

ΔIL≦0.2(-40+85℃)

 

humidity

dB

ΔIL≦0.2(+25+65 93 R.H.)

 

 

End face geometry

 

Radius of curvature

mm

7~25

5~12

N/A

Apex offset

um

≦50

 

Fiber protrusion

nm

≦50

≦100

N/A

Fiber under cut

nm

≦100

≦100

N/A

mechanical

 

Interchange ability

dB

ΔIL≦0.2

Salt spray

dB

ΔIL≦0.1

Repeat ability

dB

ΔIL≦0.1(1000times)

Drop

dB

ΔIL≦0.2(1.5m,5 drops)

vibration

dB

ΔIL≦0.2(550Hz,1.5mm)

 

 

 

Description:

 

Telecommunication SC-SC Duplex fiber optical patch cord with UPC / APC Polishing

 

 

Quick Details:

  1.  Type: SC, UPC/APC fiber patch cord
  2.  Mode: Single mode
  3.  Fiber: G652D, G657A1,G657A2, G657A3
  4.  Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5.  Cable core: Duplex
  6.  Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

Features:

  1.  Serialized & Individual Test Records
  2.  Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
  3.  Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
  4.  3D fiber interferometer is available
  5.  Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
  6.  Low insertion loss and high return loss

 

Applications:

  1.  Optical access network
  2.  Data processing networks
  3.  Telecommunication networks
  4.  Fiber optic communication networks
  5.  CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity d

eviations:<=1um

127um concentricity

 deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

SC-SC

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Alfred

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)