SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable

China MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier
MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: MPO SC fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: SC
Mode: Singlemode,MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC OFNP Outer Diameter: 0.9mm

MPO MTP SC Fiber Optic Jumper 12 Core Simplex Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

 Description

 

•   optical fiber Patch cord  

•   The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. 

   Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.  

•   Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core

•   Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

•   Low loss patch cord  

 

 

 Characteristics

 

MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibers interface for choices.

Customized the fiber array assemblies and cable length.

Available in +/-0.2mm for the tolerance of length.

Small volume and high performance. 

 

 

Quick Details:

  1.  Name: MPO-SC Fiber optic jumper
  2.  Cable core: 12core
  3.  Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round
  4.  Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5.  Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  6.  Cable color: 12colors, Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet

 

Features:

  1.  High reflection loss
  2.  Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
  3.  High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers)
  4.  Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
  5.  small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
  2. Video transmission , Data transmission
  3. Active Device Termination
  4. Premise Installations
  5. Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
  6. Industrial, medical & military
  7. Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Connector

 

Connector A

Connector Type

12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP

Ferrule of end-face

UPC, APC

Housing Color

MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

Connector B

Connector Type

LC/SC

Ferrule of end-face

UPC, APC

Housing Color

Blue, Beige, Aqua

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(1000 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable

 

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fiber Count

12, 24 cores

Outer diameter

12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm

Outer jacket Colour

OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

500N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

MPO-SC

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Alfred

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)