SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue

China SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue supplier
SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue supplier SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue supplier

Large Image :  SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, ISO
Model Number: ADSCSMDX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Flange: With Or Without Structure: One Piece Version Or Split Version
Fiber Core: Duplex Color: Blue Or Customized
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Connector: SC Female To SC Female

Description:

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors ferrules. They come in versions to connect single fibers, duplex, or sometimes four fibers together quad.

SC duplex fiber optic adapters are available in singlemode, MM, OM3, OM4 in various colors with flange or without flange and different dust cap.  SC Series offers high-density packaging and high optical performance.

We provide plastic housing or metal housing SC adapters with ceramic sleeves for high precsion low insertions and good interchangability.  high-quality connectivity products designed for professional installers with an eye for quality.

 

Features:

1.  Various color for option

2.  High interchangablity and low Insertion loss , stable performance

3.  Used to Connect simplex SC or duplex SC fiber cables

4.  Dust Caps protect against debris and contanimation

5.  Visible light can be seen throught the adapter

 

Characteristics:

Insertions Loss <0.2dB
Mating times 1000times
Tensile Strength 100N
Operating Temperature -4 º C to +75 º C 

SC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange or Without Flange Blue

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)