SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni-tube Loose Tube GYXTZW Aerial Central

China LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni-tube Loose Tube GYXTZW Aerial Central supplier

Large Image :  LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni-tube Loose Tube GYXTZW Aerial Central

Product Details:

Place of Origin: DONGGUANG CHINA
Brand Name: Furong
Certification: SGS, ISO
Model Number: GYXTZW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: WOODEN DRUM
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Out Jacket: PE Application: Duct Or Aerial
Fiber Count: 2-12c Package: Wooden Drum
Print: Standard And Customized Structure: Central Loose Tube

Description:

The single-mode or multi-mode fiber is set into a loose tube made by high modulus plastic,and the tube is filled with water-proof compound. Loose tube is wrapped by double-sided corrugated steel tape on the outside. Water-blocking tape in the middle of the strap steel and the loose tube ensures a compact and vertical waterproof fiber optic cable. Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides to provide the cable with high tensile strength

 

Features:.

--Steel wire strength, filler protect tube fiber, aluminum tape armord.

--Good ultra violet radiation resistant property.
--Good moisture-resistance.

--Fiber count: 2-12 cores.

 
Fiber Optic Cable GYXTZW Applications:
--Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit
--Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system
 
Items Description
Number of fiber 2-12cores
Filling rope No
Moisture Barrier Water blocking system
Central strength member No
Inner sheath No
Loose tube material PBT
diameter Ф2.2(outer/inner)
Tube-filling material Tube filling compound
Steel wire size 0.8mm
Number 2
Outer sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.70±0.2mm

Cable Mechanical Characteristic

Items Cable diameter Weight
2cores to 12cores 8.5±0.5mm 65±10kg/km
Installation Temperature range -15--+60
Operation and transport temperature -40-+70
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
short term 20D
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 500
short term 1200

Fiber Characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125
condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤0.36/0.23 ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1310nm Ps/(nm*km) ≥-3.4 ≤3.4 ..... .....
1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤18 ..... .....
  1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ≤22    
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧400 ≧160
1300nm MHZ. KM ..... ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm ≧1302,≤1322 ..... .....
Zero dispersion slope Ps(nm2*km) ≤0.091 ..... .....
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber Ps√km ≤0.2 ..... .....
PMD Design Link Value Ps√km ≤0.08 ..... .....
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧1180,≤1330 ..... .....
Cable cutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ..... .....
MFD 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 ..... .....
1550nm um 10.4±0.8 ..... .....
Numerical Aperture(NA)   ...... 0.200±0.015 0.275±0.015
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity dB ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ....... .......
Core diameter um ...... 50±1.0 62.5±2.5
Cladding diameter um 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1 125.0±0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242±7 242±7 242±7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ..... .....

 

 

LSZH Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Uni-tube Loose Tube GYXTZW Aerial Central

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)