SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPLC Splitter

SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment

China SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment supplier
SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment supplier SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment supplier SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment supplier SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment supplier

Large Image :  SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: 1-64 PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CONNECTOR: SC , LC, FC, ST CABLE LENGTH: 0.5M , 1M OR CUSTOMIZED
FIBER TYPE: G657A1 PACKAGE: ABS BOX OR STAINLESS STEEL TUBE
CABLE COLOR: CUSTOMIZED WAVELENGTH: 1260~1650

SC Connector 1×64 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter for FTTX / Network Equipment

 

 

Quick Detail:

  1. Name: 1×64 PLC with SC connectors
  2. Cable jacket: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
  3. Cable color: White and Red
  4. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized
  5. Package: ABS, Steel tube
  6. Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000
  7. Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC
  8. Connector: SC/UPC Fiber Connectors

 

Description:


PLC splitters are based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. They provide a cost effective and space saving networking solution.
 


Features:

  1. Low PDL, low excess loss, low insertion loss
  2. Environmental stable
  3. Standard type, compact size

  4. Variety of connectors available


Applications:

  1. FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  2. Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  3. Local Area Networks (LAN)
  4. CATV Systems
  5. Test Equipment

 

Specification:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 
Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

Our advantage


    1. Professional cable manufacturer.
    2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
    3. Best delivery time
    4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
    5. Long distance factory review by video talk
    6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
    7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

PLC

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)