SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System

China Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System supplier
Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System supplier Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System supplier

Large Image :  Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS SGS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Simplex E2000 APC Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Solution / CATV System

 

 

Quick Details

  1. Type: E2000 APC adapter
  2. Blue and Green housing
  3. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve
  4. Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
  5. End-face: UPC, APC
  6. Simplex and Duplex

 

Features:

  1. Good interchange
  2. Good repeatability
  3. Excellent environmental adaptability
  4. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  5. Low insertion loss

 

Application:

  1. Optical Broadband Access Network
  2. CATV system
  3. Optic instrumentation
  4. Optic LAN
  5. Adapter docking

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)