SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length

China FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length supplier
FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length supplier FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length supplier

Large Image :  FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: BPIGTAIL-SC1209

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CABLE CORE: 4-288 INSERTION LOSS: 0.3DB
STRUCTURE: Staggered Or SAME LENGTH CONNECTOR TYPE: FCUPC
LENGTH: CUSTOMIZED JACKET COLOR: Yellow OR CUSTOMIZED

Description:

FC 12C bundle  fiber optic pigtail is with tight buffered 0.9mm fiber one side terminated with FC UPC or APC connectors. The pigtails are utilised in terminationg optical fibers either by fusion or mechanical splicing. It provides an easy operation, installation and maintainance.

We manufacture a series mutlicore Bundle fanout fiber optic pigtails with SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU ect connectors and fiber inside from 4C to 288C for indoor and outdoor usage for singlemode or multimode.

 

Features:

1.  ST, FC, SC, LC, MPO connectors for option

2.  Good Exchange ablility and durability 

3.  G652D, G657A1, G655, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber for option

4.  Indoor and outdoor pigtail are available

5.  4-288C for option 

6.  IEC, SGS, ROHS compliant

7.  Easy operation and maintance

 

Applications for the FC UPC Bundle Fanout fiber optic pigtail:
1. CATV, metro test equipment;
2. Telecommunication networks;
3. FTTX application
4. Wide area networks (WAN);
5. Premise installations;
6. Data processing networks;

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

 FCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same LengthFCUPC 12 core Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail Staggered Or Same Length

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)