SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket

China FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket supplier
FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket supplier FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket supplier

Large Image :  FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GUANGDONG
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FTTH CABLE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: 2KM/ROLL
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000KM/DAY
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
OUTER JACKET: LSZH Fiber: G657A2
APPLICATION: FTTH Project Fiber Core: One
Color: Black Strength Member: FRP

 

Two Core Steel Messenger with FRP Strength Member G657A2 FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket

 

FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12. This cable adopts the popular design in the industry, its structure and performance is optimized for FTTH applications.

 

Characteristic

Self-supporting butterfly drop cable (GJYXFCH/GJYXFDCH) is made from the disc into the optical fiber cable outer in add a stout rope suspension wire.

1.Thick wire

2 Not metal or metal strengthening element

3.Single Fiber core or optical fiber belt (G657, A2) (1-4 core)

4.Low smoke zero halogen resistance sheath

 

 
Fiber  G.652D G.657A 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

 

 

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.40 dB/km ≤0.35 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.3 dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wave length ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  
FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket
FRP Strength Member G657A2 Two Core FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH Jacket

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)