SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish

China ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish supplier
ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish supplier ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish supplier

Large Image :  ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: ATT-ST-XDB

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: CARTON
Delivery Time: 1-8DAYS
Supply Ability: 10000000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HOUSING: PLASTIC CONNECTOR TYPE: ST MALE TO ST FEMALE
TOLERANCE: 10% ATTENUATION LEVEL: 0-30DB
POLARIZATION Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB STRUCTURE: PLUG IN

We supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with 1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength. These ST fiber attenuators are equipped with ceramic sleeves .

 

PARAMETERS

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH

ST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC PolishST Female to ST Male 1310/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator - UPC Polish

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)