SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial

China Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial supplier
Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial supplier Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial supplier Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial supplier Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial supplier

Large Image :  Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Dual Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter Multimode 224m / 550m For Industrial
 


Description:


This Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).
 


Features:

  1. The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.
  2. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  3. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  4. Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
  5. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km
  6. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
  7. Supporting flow control
  8. Adopting internal power supply


Technical Specifications:

 

1. Operating standard:

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

2. MAC address table: 1K

3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM

4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps

5. Cable:

    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)

    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

6. Flow control

    Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex:back pressure

7. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V

                Output:DC 5V 1A

9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion

10. MTBF: 80,000 hours

11. Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

12. Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

13. Humidity:5% ~ 95%

14. Dimensions:

      Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm

     Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution

 

Fiber Information:
 

Model Connector Fiber type Max distance Wavelength TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
GM SC Multimode 224/ 550m 850nm -11~-3dBm -18dBm 7dBm
GS-20 SC Singlemode 20km 1310nm -10~-3dBm -21dBm 11dBm
GS-40 SC Singlemode 40km 1310nm -4~0dBm -25dBm 21dBm
GS-60 SC Singlemode 60km 1310nm 0~3dBm -26dBm 26dBm
GS-80 SC Singlemode 80km 1550nm -2~2dBm -26dBm 24dBm
GS-100 SC Singlemode 100km 1550nm 1~3dBm -27dBm 28dBm
GW01/02-20 SC Singlefiber 20km 1310/1550nm -11~-5dBm -23dBm 12dBm
GW01/02-40 SC Singlefiber 40km 1310/1550nm -5/-8~0dBm -26dBm 21/18dBm
GW01/02-60 SC Singlefiber 60km 1310/1550nm 0/-5~2dBm -26dBm 26/21dBm
GW01/02-80 SC Singlefiber 80km 1490/1550nm -2~3dBm -26dBm 24dBm
GAS-1 SFP MM/SM/WDM 0~80KM 850nm/1310nm/1550nm      

 
 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)