SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125

China MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125 supplier
MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125 supplier MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125 supplier

Large Image :  MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO
Model Number: MTMTOM3DX003

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details: PE BAG
Delivery Time: DEPENDS ON QUANTITY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
CABLE DIAMENTER: 1.6MM OR 2.0MM FIBER TYPE: G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3
STRUCTURE: DUPLEX ZIPCORD CONNECTOR TYPE: MTRJ
BOOT COLOR: BLACK JACKET: AQUA OR CUSTOMIZED

Description:

We provide customized configured fiber optic patch cords meet international standard. Various types cables like G652D, G657A1, G655, G657A2, OM2, OM1, OM3, OM4 , OM5 with different fire rated jakcet PVC, LSZH , OFNP to meet your specific fiber cabling requirement. 

 

 

Features:

--high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

--OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.

--This OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

--MTRJ is a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule. It uses pins for alignment and has male and female versions. Multimode only, field terminated only by prepolished/splice method.

- MTRJ is covered in the TIA connector intermateability standard FOCIS-12 (TIA-604-12).

- MTRJ, Volition and Opti-Jack are difficult connectors to test, as most test sets do not allow direct adaptation to the connector. If you have to use hybrid (ST or SC to MT-RJ) reference cables, you cannot do a Method B (one jumper reference) insertion loss test. Usually the solution is to do a three cable (Method C) reference.

--OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm 

-- Test Result are provided for each patch cords

-- RoHS, Telcordia standard compliant

-- Highly customized production solution

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type Various SM MM
Connector Type FC, SC, ST, LC, MU,MTRJ FC, SC, ST, LC, MU,MTRJ
Insertion Loss (Typical) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss (typical) PC ≥50dB ≥35dB
UPC ≥55dB ≥35dB
APC ≥65dB  
Mating Durability ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature 40℃~+ 80℃
Durability ≥1000 times
Working Temperature - 20℃~+ 80℃

MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Premium Quality OM3 10G 50 / 125

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)