SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

We Provide Professional Fiber Optic Solution For You

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Certification
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Everything delivered on time, had a question for them via email and got a prompt response

—— Ernest

timely responsive, good communications via email, great price for the distribution cable, and the quality is good

—— Greffen Thompson

We bought it to install for our network project, the outdoor cable is water and moisture resistant

—— Andrew Dan

Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality

—— Brian D.Lepard

Great value and functionality

—— Edgar Allan

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

China Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier
Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable supplier

Large Image :  Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: FURONG
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: FC-FC SM MM Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Per fiber optic patch cord will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30,000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Types: G652D, G655,G657A,G657B,OM1,OM2,OM3, OM4 Optional Connectors: FC
Mode: SingldeMode, MultiMode Insertion Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
Return Loss (Back Reflection): UPC>55dB, APC>65dB Polishing Type: UPC, APC
Jacket Material: PVC Outer Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm

Indoor FTTH Single Mode FC To LC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

 

 

Quick Details:

  1. Fiber Brand: YOFC, Corning
  2. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  4. Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
  5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  6. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

 

Features:

  1. Excellent environmental adaptability
  2. 100% Insertion & Return Loss Tested
  3. Serialized & Individual Test Records
  4. Guaranteed Zero Defects

 

   Characteristics: 

 

   Low insertion loss, high return loss

    Good compatibility

   High precision of mechanical dimensions

   High reliability & stability

   PCAPCUPC optional, cable length optional 

 

 

Applications:

  1. FTTH application
  2. Premise installations
  3. Data processing networks
  4. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  5. Industrial ,mechanical and military

 

Specification: 

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

<= 0.2dB

<= 0.3bB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB

Insert-pull Test

1000 times

Repeatability

<=0.1

Tensile strength

≥10KG

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity 

deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

Our advantage


1. Professional cable manufacturer.
2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic cable with manufacture competitive  price
3. Best delivery time
4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
5. Long distance factory review by video talk
6. Can be customized production of fiber optic cable
7. 30 years cable service life , even 60 years cable service life.

 

 

FC patch cord

Contact Details
SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. kelvin

Tel: 86-0755-21000091

Fax: 86-0755-21000260

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)